Hydrangea quercifolia ‘Snowflake’ Back to all plants

Botanical name

Hydrangea quercifolia ‘Snowflake’

Common name

Hydrangea quercifolia 'Snowflake'

Cultural notes

The most drought tolerant hydrangea.