Plant gallery

Here is a selection of plants that may be of interest or you would just like to know more about a particular plant.

 

 

Plants

 

Botanical name:

Botanical name

Common name:
Common name

More information

Botanical name:

Flowerius

Common name:
Flower

More information

Botanical name:

Grassius

Common name:
Grass

More information

Botanical name:

Hydrangea quercifolia ‘Snowflake’

Common name:
Hydrangea quercifolia 'Snowflake'

More information